logo
EMAIL US info@datacablingsolutions.com
CONTACT US 704-456-9317
FULL-SERVICE

STRUCTURED VOICE & DATA NETWORK CABLING COMPANY

providing network cabling and fiber optic cabling services in charlotte, nc


Voice & Data Cabling

Copper cabling is a standard among all infrastructure systems. Understanding the design and layout is key for any network cabling services we offer in Charlotte, NC. Office environments use modular furniture systems. Data cabling installation is typical for cubes and office furniture. We have worked in almost every high-rise in the Charlotte area installing Cat5e and Cat6 cabling.

  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6, Level 7
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing
  • Certification
  • Cubicle cabling


Fiber Installation

Fiber installation is also part of network cabling or data cabling. Getting you linked up and connected is a priority for any network. Even if you’re installing fiber from your servers and switches or just patching in. Call us for any quote for fiber optic cabling services in the Charlotte, NC or Concord area.

  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Fiber Optic Backbones
  • Fiber Optic D-marc Extensions
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)


Wireless Access Points

Network cabling for wireless access or WIFI is crucial for guests and VIPs. Knowing how and where to place these APs, is just part of the process for a great network. All the IT services we provide in Charlotte and surrounding counties are key for your data cabling installation.


Data Center Installation and Services

Our IT services in data centers require excellent knowledge and understanding of how a critical facility environment operates. Data cabling installation in these areas requires a skilled and qualified technician. We have dedicated technicians that know and understand how important these areas are. If you have any network cabling needs in Charlotte or Concord area we are the company you’re looking for.


TV Installation

Our IT services also include TV or video conferencing installation. Having a video conference room is a must in today’s fast-paced world. Whether you need it for video conferencing or just to do a presentation within your office, we can complete the network cabling and/or data cabling for your TV Installation.

                     

           Call for more information on Network Cabling and other Cabling services in Charlotte, NC and the nearby areas.

Call To Action Button